Playable Races

Majin

Super Regeneration, Absorption, and extra health.

Majin in [PATH 2 & MOBILE] Dragon Generations

Majin: Super Regeneration, Absorption, and extra health. Get it by Choose Majin at character creation. Use it to Use the heal and absorption. Ki Control is 0.9, so Ki ultimates need more points to reach 300 output.

What is Majin?

Majin multipliers are Health 1.1, Agility 1, Ki Control 0.9, Physical Damage 0.95, and Ki Damage 1.05. The passives are Super Regeneration and Absorption. An older update log says Absorption can affect players only up to 100 levels above or below the Majin. Forms run Unstable Majin, Pure Evil Majin, Super Majin, and Purificated Majin, then Neko Majin. The path is God-Eater. Gender changes the tentacle options rather than hair.

Published facts

Majin facts
FactValue
Race abilitySuper Regeneration and Absorption
Health1.1
Agility1
Ki Control0.9
Physical Damage0.95
Ki Damage1.05
Legend formNeko Majin

How do you get Majin?

Choose Majin at character creation.

How do you use Majin?

Use the heal and absorption. Ki Control is 0.9, so Ki ultimates need more points to reach 300 output.

FAQ

Majin questions

What game is this wiki about?

The Roblox experience whose listing is titled [PATH 2 & MOBILE] Dragon Generations, place 4195834406, by Asunder Studios. Players also call it Dragon Generations and Dragon Ball Online Generations (DBOG). It is the October 24, 2019 game, not a different dragon-pet game.

When can I start a path?

The November 15, 2025 Paths Update starts a path at level 850 by talking to the path NPC. Choosing a path blocks the reincarnate wish, so the race stays locked. The October 11, 2026 listing is titled for Path 2. A same-day Super Saiyan Blue walkthrough reports level 1,200 to start that quest and discusses a power-up at level 1,300. Those later numbers are from the walkthrough, not from a patch note.

Is this an official Asunder Studios site?

No. Play the game from the Roblox listing, and use the Asunder Studios community and the Dragon Generations Discord for developer posts. This wiki only explains published systems, codes, and steps.