Playable Races

Yardratian

Ki on hit, with extra Agility.

Yardratian in [PATH 2 & MOBILE] Dragon Generations

Yardratian: Ki on hit, with extra Agility. Get it by Choose Yardratian at character creation. Use it to Stay in range and keep hitting so the Ki-gain passive works. Ki Control is 0.9.

What is Yardratian?

Yardratian multipliers are Health 1, Agility 1.1, Ki Control 0.9, Physical Damage 0.95, and Ki Damage 1.05. Hits grant Ki faster, up to the max power-gain bonus. Forms run Spirit Control, Enhanced Spirit Control, Full Spirit Control, and Ultra Spirit Control, then Ultra Yardratian Warrior. No race-exclusive path is listed. Hakaishin and Villanous remain available.

Published facts

Yardratian facts
FactValue
Race abilityFaster Ki gain on hit, up to the max power-gain bonus
Health1
Agility1.1
Ki Control0.9
Physical Damage0.95
Ki Damage1.05
Legend formUltra Yardratian Warrior

How do you get Yardratian?

Choose Yardratian at character creation.

How do you use Yardratian?

Stay in range and keep hitting so the Ki-gain passive works. Ki Control is 0.9.

FAQ

Yardratian questions

What game is this wiki about?

The Roblox experience whose listing is titled [PATH 2 & MOBILE] Dragon Generations, place 4195834406, by Asunder Studios. Players also call it Dragon Generations and Dragon Ball Online Generations (DBOG). It is the October 24, 2019 game, not a different dragon-pet game.

When can I start a path?

The November 15, 2025 Paths Update starts a path at level 850 by talking to the path NPC. Choosing a path blocks the reincarnate wish, so the race stays locked. The October 11, 2026 listing is titled for Path 2. A same-day Super Saiyan Blue walkthrough reports level 1,200 to start that quest and discusses a power-up at level 1,300. Those later numbers are from the walkthrough, not from a patch note.

Is this an official Asunder Studios site?

No. Play the game from the Roblox listing, and use the Asunder Studios community and the Dragon Generations Discord for developer posts. This wiki only explains published systems, codes, and steps.